SuperX 3
All In to Go All Out
A pure gravel race machine focused on one thing: taking the lead and staying there. Ok, two things...
Ready, Set, Thrash. SuperX 3 channels Cannondale's racing pedigree, turning every stretch of gravel into a proving ground. The carbon frame is as light as it is tough, paired with DT Swiss ERC LOG 45 carbon wheels and Vittoria Terreno tires to make short work of gravel and dirt. SRAM Rival XPLR AXS delivers crisp, consistent wireless shifting, and flat-mount hydraulic brakes ensure steady control. Vittoria Terreno tires bite into loose terrain, keeping you fast and focused from start to finish.
What it's for: Gravel racing
Highlights
- Super light, low-drag, SuperX carbon frameset, backed by our Lifetime Warranty
- DT Swiss ERC LOG 45 carbon wheelset - incredible performance value
- Smooth, effortless shifting and braking from SRAM's versatile Rival XPLR AXS wireless electronic gravel group
- Our sleek Conceal stem works with our Delta Steerer to route cables cleanly through the headtube
- Fizik Vento Argo X5 saddle - high performance off-road comfort with ergonomic cut-out
Original: $3,744.40
-65%$3,744.40
$1,310.54